Wednesday, January 28, 2009

lets talk nonsense@crap

when i see those pictures, i remembered my one lecturer ask all his student to wear batik on Thursday every week. support the Malaysian culture although i wil learn the US culture on thurday. haha..i think I should also wear batik every thursday, but i am very lazy to do it. haha...

as, im sori bcoz u didnt get this. i have tried to send 2 u...haha..

thank to my parent for raising me, loving me, teaching me, scolding me, giving me money, sent me to school, went for holiday, bought me almost whatever i want since 1. 7. 91....(note that, i am still young...haha).

what does a friend means...a lot isnt it?...i read this post [link]. it very nice..u also should have read this.

i hope it is just once..not again. is it my left eye?btw, it is not my left eye, actually it is the right one. but the eye cannot have direct contact with the cam, so i use the mirror.haha

we can improve a lot...but is it easy to do it?? it is better not to smoke..OK!!

who said fasha cannot sing??

how many tiang(what it is in english huh) this house has??eight?? just six actually.

the best way to see a nice postcard without buying it. i am sorry to petronas section 6 for doing this. it is just economical strategies among the student. note that, although i am doing this, im not the cheapo. haha

it is the most important thing to do in life. 5 time a day, 17 rakaat a day, 34 sujud a day.

he is very kind. you should be friend with him. he will held a week to mingle with you if you r so silence in class. he wipe other person spec, but who's spec it is??let it be a secret...rite as??

spot the difference between these 2 picture?? did u get the difference?? there is an addition of word D.haha...

did u have one?? use it efficiently.

a nice view from the library. i should spend more time in there. dont just hanging around without doing nothing.

who want to treat me this? seem delicious. but i didnt know what exactly it is. the person that mms me this picture is seem like to be silence.

photostat can resulted to an enormous amount of money.really!!

why i have this pic in my phone, being the wallpaper of my phone.i cant explain. i also cant wonder whats going on at that time. hahaha....

the place to spend my time(supposedly) but the reality is.....jeng3x..look at the below pic...

more shops??

Monday, January 26, 2009

hari yg penat

hari yg penat....(Pagi yg gelap)
kini sudah malam....(kini sudah terang)
ak hanya tidur ...(Aku adik mu)
dan on9 saje...(Dan engkau abang)

(medley hujan: pagi yg gelap)
haha...jdi x??
cm cacat je...

kepenatan bermain ftsal smalam
2 jam tanpa henti, bersama 11 kenalan, tanpa sub, sedikit air, sebiji bola, 2 tiang gol, serta berpuluh gol yg djringkan.

~~sedikit coretan sbelom pergi bertugas~~
is it really a 'tugas'...dunno...haha...

Saturday, January 24, 2009

hoping for a better one..

it actually must be a transational bus, but then a city liner bus came with a board in front of it, written on the board the word Kuantan.
then Nik said, it must be the bus.
I hope it is not, but the reality it is.
travelling with the damn bus is so tiring
imagine you are riding a bus same like Rapid KL all the way to kuantan
6 hour on the bus
the moral of the story...
-dont travel with the extra bus(bas tambahan).

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

the first lab report.....

my first lab report...
had submitted earlier on this days...
not as tough as i taught i would be...
just have to draw something..
i hate drawing!!...

i am a bad artist..
so the solution is.....

just take the picture...
and draw at home...haha..
neway doesnt want to show the drawing..
so bad!!..

Monday, January 19, 2009







JANUARY 17 2008

 it is not school anymore...
we do not need to have the certificate..
aren't we?
so that the thing going on...
2 days ago...
without even thinking to participate in the competition and just thinking bout the bunch of work, i just accept mael invitation to participate in the compe..
however, my time for not doing the work is not waste as we win..haha

there are some snaps!!

the finalist

here we are

the rewards??

Friday, January 16, 2009

i'm late??

ade org suro jwab survey nie...
haha....bpe org ntah tagged is it...

Name : Farhan Syahir Bin Kamaruddin
* Sisters : 3
* Brothers :1
* Shoe size : 10 kot???
* Height :173 cm.
* Where do you live : Kuantan, Pahang.
* Have you ever been on a plane : yes…just domestic one n still hope that I can for the international flight..
* Swam in the ocean : sometimes…but recently more in the pool
* Fallen asleep at school : always…
* Broken someone’s heart : nope…I’m kind….rite?
* Fell off your chair : just once….
* Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call : luckily no…
* Saved e-mails : many…
* What is your room like : contain a cupboard with a queen size bed as well as a table…
* What’s right beside you: other person in the lab.
* What is the last thing you ate : roti canai...Ever had…
* Chicken pox : I think yup.
* Sore throat : dun remember...
* Stitches : sometimes…
* Broken nose : never and hope for ever...
* Do you Believe in love at first sight : dunno....r u?
* Like picnics : its cool…Who was/were…
* The last person you danced with : no one.
* Last made you smile : dunno..
* You last yelled at : xingt dah..

Today did you…
* Talk to someone you like : it 9 in the morning…not much to talk
*kissed anyone : my father’s hand…bley kan..
* Get sick : nope* Talk to an ex : dun have any*
* Miss someone : dun have anyone to miss.
* Who do you really hate: someone
* Do you like your hand-writing : sadly nope..
* Are your toe nails painted : nope…
* Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in : I love mine…
* What color shirt are you wearing now : grey..
* Are you a friendly person : I hope I can be.
* Do you have any pets : nope….i hate esp cat…
* Do you sleep with the TV on : during the oliday
* What are you doing right now : waiting for speech class.
* Can you handle the truth : hope so…
* Are you closer to your mother or father : I love both.
* Do you eat healthy : nope…y?...i dunno
* Do you still have pictures of you & your ex : I dun have any…
* If you’re having a bad day, who are you most likely to go to : sleep.
* Are you loud or quiet most of the time : loud…
* Are you confident : not really…

5 things I was doing 10 years ago :-
* i slept
* I played
* I cried
* I laughed
*I ate

5 things I would do if I were a billionaire :-
* bring my family to perform the Hajj.
* buy my father a merc.
* build my mom everything she want
* buy my needed
* buy my friend……whatever

5 of my bad habits :-
* sleep in class
* speak before think
* tried to be perfect...
* ske tdo
* hate reading

5 places I’ve lived/living :-
* bukit rangin
*De Mall
* hostel SMK Seri Ktn, Phg
* hostel SBPIK, Ktn
* hostel Intec, Shah Alam

5 peeps to tag this survey :-
* dah basi dah….

Thursday, January 15, 2009



Out of the night that covers me,
Black as the Pit from pole to pole,
I thank whatever gods may be
For my unconquerable soul.

In the fell clutch of circumstance
I have not winced nor cried aloud.
Under the bludgeonings of chance
My head is bloody, but unbowed.

Beyond this place of wrath and tears
Looms but the Horror of the shade,
And yet the menace of the years
Finds, and shall find, me unafraid.

It matters not how strait the gate,
How charged with punishments the scroll,
I am the master of my fate:
I am the captain of my soul.

William Ernest Henley

i had to read the poem in front of the class..
such a nice poem actually...
i like the last 2 sentence...
it pictures the spirit of the author....
the title invictus is in Latin mean unconquerable

so what the title mean 2 me???
i will not be conquer by the bunch of workS to do..
haha...hope so....
the work will not pressured me at all...hope so(Again)
I am the master of my fate
I am the captain of my soul.
haha...just the repitition..

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

the progress....

the study is still in progress!!
thank you..

there nothing 2 write...
nothing interesting happen..
n the class also just become more interesting..
i hope it will sustain...

Friday, January 9, 2009

study mode activated....

start the spring sem
seem like a little harder than before..
i just read the course outline and it provide me the picture on how miserable my sem would be...
so study!!...

Monday, January 5, 2009

fes day...

fes day msok..
perkare prtama tgok..
apsal rmai sgt guard kt dpn pintu..
the nk g dftr..kne saman..

borg u sume dh setel..
lega r..

Saturday, January 3, 2009

gud bye home!!

gud bye home!!
i'm welcome cendana..

akhirnya abis juga cuti bebudak intec..

n the best thing is.....
my essay is 90% finish...huhu....