Friday, October 1, 2010

Yellow leaf falling down

For the past two weeks, I really want to wrote something down here, but I just can't. I just don't have time to do it. And yeah, fyi it takes me a lot of time to wrote a post, a published one.

Nothing interesting to be told, life is just great for this time being. Working and studying at the same time is not a big deal. But, if you get the right shift. I'll be dead if working 5am to 7am every single morning. I respect for those working on that shift. You guys are great.

Did I told you earlier about my job? I am now working for the Grace Watson Hall and Facilities Management Service(again, yes I do get a job there). Grace Watson hall is a dining hall, I usually work at beverages counter or the dish line. For FMS, I did what I usually did before (click here). It's 17 and a half hours work people. By the way, I just takes 16 credit hours this quarter ( I planned to takes 12 earlier). =)

I do love working in the US. Don't get me wrong, the minimum wages is not the first reason, might be the second one. =). I really love with the system here, everything has it own system.They plan the work systematically. It is just great.

And I just finished all of my first exams, and it was just okay.  Screw up some part and score in another part. No need to talk about it. Dang it.

Hey my dear leaf, fall faster, can't wait for the beautiful scenery.






5 comments:

axbasis said...

hoooooooooo sudah jumpe button comment anda! sungguh tersorok skali. wey ltak la live feed tu kat bawah ke. aku igt blog ni kosong je. heheh. anyway snanye aritu aku jompe budak ni sbijik cam ko gaye sume, rambut pon. die jual jambu 916 kat taman aku. hohoho sempoi ah.

FaRHaN SyAHiR said...

hahaha...penjual jambu ko bg aku..
btw aku xpaham...live feed mane nk ltk kt bwah tuh?

unguviolet said...

"i'll be dead if I'm working on those hours uhh?"

FaRHaN SyAHiR said...

sort off..hahahaha...

axbasis said...

aik xde ke kat page ko? ke aku pnye screen ni kecik sgt so that die letak live feed tu kat atas. live feed yg aku maksodkan adelah traffic feed yg ckp sape masok blog ko dari city mane pukol brape tu.